2018/19 SEASON


27th April

Glossop North End 0 Runcorn Linnets 2

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack Tuohy, George Danaher, Festus Arthur, Jason Hill, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, Braulio Maeico, Francesco Frangillo, Adam Etches

Substitutes Used: None

22nd April

Mossley 1 Glossop North End 3

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, Festus Arthur, Jason Hill, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, Braulio Maeico, Kayde Coppin, Szymon Czubik

Substitutes Used: None

20th April

Glossop North End 1 Kidsgrove Athletic 2

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, Festus Arthur, Jason Hill, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, Adam Etches, Braulio Maeico, Szymon Czubik

Substitutes Used: None

16th April

Glossop North End 3 Newcastle Town 1

Glossop Team: Adam Rigby, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, Festus Arthur, Adam Latham, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, George Danaher, Szymon Czubik, Braulio Maeico

Substitutes Used: Adam Etches, Markell Foulds, Matthew Hanson

13th April

Glossop North End 0 Leek Town 2

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, George Danaher, Festus Arthur, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, Francesco Frangillo, Kayde Coppin, Adam Etches

Substitutes Used: Szymon Czubik, Braulio Maeico, Adam Latham

6th April

Trafford 2 Glossop North End 0

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Markell Foulds, Jack Tuohy, Keenan Quansah, Festus Arthur, Kane Hickman, Moussa Samassa, Adam Latham, Adam Etches, Szymon Czubik

Substitutes Used: George Danaher, Francesco Frangillo, Mason Duffy

2nd April

Glossop North End 1 Chasetown 2

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Kane Hickman, Keenan Quansah, Jason Hill, Mason Duffy, Moussa Samassa, Szymon Czubik, Jack Tuohy, Adam Etches

Substitutes Used: Adam Latham, Francesco Frangillo

23rd March

Clitheroe 2 Glossop North End 0

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, Keenan Quansah, Jason Hill, Kane Hickman, Moussa Samassa, Peter Boyle, Mason Duffy, Kayde Coppin

Substitutes Used: Michael Elstone, Francesco Frangillo, Braulio Maeico

16th March

Glossop v Newcastle Town - match off

Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

9th March

Glossop North End 0 Prescot Cables 0

Glossop Team: Matt Holmes, Matthew Russell, Jack O'Leary, Jack Tuohy, Keenan Quansah, Jason Hill, Kane Hickman, Moussa Samassa, Peter Boyle, Kayde Coppin, Mason Duffy

Substitutes Used: Adam Etches


Next Fixtures
Click Here for the latest news on postponements, pitch inspections & fixture changes
Latest Results
Saturday 27th April - NPL First Division West
Glossop North End 0-2 Runcorn Linnets
Louis Corrigan 44
Kurt Sherlock 89
Monday 22nd April - NPL First Division West
Mossley 1-3 Glossop North End
Jack O'Leary 23
Jack Tuohy 62
Max Leonard 79
Matthew Russell 90(pen)
Saturday 20th April - NPL First Division West
Glossop North End 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic
Jack Tuohy 16
Oliver Jepson 48
Lee Williamson 86
Tuesday 16th April - NPL First Division West
Glossop North End 3-1 Newcastle Town
Keenan Quansah 27
Braulio Maeico 45
Chris Smith 48(pen)
Szymon Czubik 88

NPL First Division West Table

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Atherton Colls 38 26 4 8 89 34 82
Radcliffe 38 23 6 9 73 34 75
Leek Town 38 22 8 8 78 34 74
Colne 38 22 7 9 71 44 73
Ramsbottom Utd 38 21 9 8 78 41 72
Runcorn Linnets 38 22 6 10 69 50 72
Prescot Cables 38 21 6 11 84 54 69
Mossley 38 19 8 11 66 51 65
Trafford 38 17 10 11 53 44 61
Kidsgrove Ath 38 15 13 10 58 40 58
Colwyn Bay 38 15 7 16 73 66 52
Widnes 38 15 6 17 60 61 51
Chasetown 38 12 10 16 61 63 46
Droylsden 38 12 7 19 61 72 43
Newcastle Town 38 10 10 18 52 74 40
Market Drayton 38 11 7 20 55 94 40
Glossop NE 38 7 10 21 41 74 31
Clitheroe 38 7 7 24 45 88 28
Kendal Town 38 5 4 29 32 94 19
Skelmersdale Utd 38 2 7 29 24 111 13

 

Links

GNE Updates on Twitter Glossop Juniors Glossop North End Ladies Evo Stik League
This is an independent website, and is not connected to the club.