2014/15 SEASON

1st Team Fixtures & Results

Date

Competition

Opponents

Score

Scorers

Crowd
15-07-2014Friendly - Pre-SeasonIrlamA4 - 0Kieran Lugsden, Chappell, Young (pen), Moxam
17-07-2014Friendly - Pre-SeasonWidnesA2 - 2Gresty, Yarwood
22-07-2014Friendly - Pre-SeasonAFC EmleyA2 - 4Blackshaw, Hind
24-07-2014Friendly - Pre-SeasonStalybridge CelticH2 - 1Own Goal, Hind 220
26-07-2014Friendly - Pre-SeasonSpennymoor TownA1 - 2Moxam 236
02-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionBacup & Rossendale BoroughA6 - 0Young, Moran, Moxam, Chappell, Bailey, Richardson 120
05-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionMaine RoadH2 - 0Own Goal, Kelvin Lugsden 302
09-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAFC BlackpoolH1 - 0Moran 227
12-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAshton AthleticA2 - 1Carey, Chappell 84
16-08-2014FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundAFC BlackpoolH3 - 0Young(pen), Hind, Moxam 212
19-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionWest Didsbury & ChorltonA1 - 0Moxam 143
23-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionSilsdenH1 - 1Kieran Lugsden 250
26-08-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionCongleton TownH0 - 0 215
30-08-2014FA Cup Preliminary RoundMaltby MainA7 - 0Young(3, 3 pens), Carey(2), Moxam(2) 89
02-09-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAlsager TownH4 - 0Carey, Yarwood, Bailey, Kay 204
06-09-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionRuncorn LinnetsH0 - 2 551
13-09-2014FA Cup 1st Qualifying RoundNorthwich VictoriaA0 - 0 142
16-09-2014FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round ReplayNorthwich VictoriaH2 - 2Blackshaw, Carey (4-2 on penalties) 250
20-09-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionColneH2 - 1Kieran Lugsden, Blackshaw 316
23-09-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionStockport SportsA8 - 0Own Goal, Bailey(3, 1 pen), Carey(3), Adegbenro 119
27-09-2014FA Cup 2nd Qualifying RoundChorleyA0 - 1 675
30-09-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAbbey HeyH2 - 0Kieran Lugsden, Young 189
04-10-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionSquires GateH3 - 2Kieran Lugsden(2), Bailey 273
07-10-2014Manchester Premier Cup 1st RoundMossleyH1 - 2Bailey 135
14-10-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionWest Didsbury & ChorltonH6 - 0Bailey(3), Yarwood, Kieran Lugsden, Own Goal 183
18-10-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionBacup & Rossendale BoroughH3 - 1Young, Bailey(2) 301
21-10-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAlsager TownA4 - 0Carey, Own Goal, Bailey, Young 101
25-10-2014NWCFL Cup 2nd RoundAFC BlackpoolH1 - 1Own Goal (3-2 on penalties) 190
28-10-2014Friendly Cheadle TownH0 - 2 100
01-11-2014FA Vase 1st RoundWest Didsbury & ChorltonA
03-11-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionMaine RoadA
08-11-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionWinsford UnitedH
11-11-2014Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd RoundGamesleyH
15-11-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionColneA
18-11-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionBootleA
22-11-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAFC LiverpoolA
25-11-2014NWCFL Premier Division1874 NorthwichA
29-11-2014NWCFL Cup 3rd RoundWidnesH
06-12-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionSquires GateA
13-12-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionAshton AthleticH
20-12-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionBarnoldswick TownA
26-12-2014NWCFL Premier DivisionStockport SportsH
03-01-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionWinsford UnitedA
10-01-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionCongleton TownA
17-01-2015NWCFL Premier Division1874 NorthwichH
24-01-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionAFC BlackpoolA
14-02-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionSt Helens TownA
21-02-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionAFC LiverpoolH
28-02-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionBarnoldswick TownH
07-03-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionSilsdenA
21-03-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionSt Helens TownH
28-03-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionNelsonA
04-04-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionBootleH
06-04-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionAbbey HeyA
11-04-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionRuncorn TownH
18-04-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionNelsonH
25-04-2015NWCFL Premier DivisionRuncorn LinnetsA
Goals & Appearances

League

Cup

Overall

Goals

NAME

START

SUB

START

SUB

START

SUB

TOTAL

LGE

CUP

TOTAL

Tom Bailey106611672312113
Jason Carey1135216521639
Dave Young1607023023448
Kieran Lugsden935214519606
Aaron Moxam71027310235
Eddie Moran1416020121202
Lee Blackshaw735112416112
Steve Yarwood65329716202
Neil Chappell7020909202
Kelvin Lugsden1607023023101
Sam Hind5113381422011
Adam Kay4012527101
Emini Adegbenro0302055101
Ben Richardson3000303101
Greg Hall1607023023000
Richard Gresty1505020020000
Matt Russell1005015015000
Martin Parker734011314000
Sam Hare74209413000
Luke Mack42327411000
Michael Bowler2312358000
Own Goals-------415

Links

GNE Updates on TwitterGlossop JuniorsGlossop North End LadiesNWCFL
This is an independent website, and is not connected to the club.