2014/15 SEASON


25th October

Glossop North End 1 AFC Blackpool 1 (3-2 on penalties)

21st October

Alsager Town 0 Glossop North End 4


Tom Bailey beats the Alsager goalkeeper 5 minutes from the end. Photo - Steve Dyson

18th October

Glossop North End 3 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1


Dave Young heads the opening goal. Photo - Steve Dyson

14th October

Glossop North End 6 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0


Steve Yarwood scores Glossop's 3rd early in the 2nd half. Photo - Steve Dyson


Next Fixtures
Click Here for the latest news on postponements, pitch inspections & fixture changes
1st November -FA Vase 1st Round 3:00pm
West Didsbury & ChorltonvGlossop North End
3rd November -NWCFL Premier Division 7:45pm
Maine RoadvGlossop North End
8th November -NWCFL Premier Division 3:00pm
Glossop North EndvWinsford United
11th November -Derbyshire Cup 7:45pm
Glossop North EndvGamesley
Latest Results
28h October -Friendy Match
Glossop North End0-2Cheadle Town
25th October -NWCFL Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End1-1AFC Blackpool
Own Goal 90 55
21st October -NWCFL Premier Division
Alsager Town0-4Glossop North End
  Jason Carey 28
Own Goal 30
Tom Bailey 85
Dave Young 87
18th October -NWCFL Premier Division
Glossop North End3-1Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Dave Young 34
Tom Bailey 44, 45
 41
14th October -NWCFL Premier Division
Glossop North End6-0West Didsbury & Chorlton
Tom Bailey 31, 43, 52
Steve Yarwood 48
Kieran Lugsden 50
Own Goal 81
  

NWCFL Premier Divison Table

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Runcorn Linnets201550511450
Glossop North End16132145841
1874 Northwich15122132838
AFC Liverpool181035422633
Ashton Athletic19964282033
Nelson181026402932
Maine Road21849343728
Bootle16835301827
Silsden16835302727
Colne15825291726
Congleton Town16673261925
Winsford United18747373225
Alsager Town217311384724
West Didsbury & Chorlton177010263721
Runcorn Town15627382920
Squires Gate13463231718
St Helens Town185211235017
Abbey Hey194213204714
Stockport Sports16349275513
AFC Blackpool192413174310
Barnoldswick Town17231221429
Bacup & Rossendale Borough19131517526

 

Links

GNE Updates on TwitterGlossop JuniorsGlossop North End LadiesNWCFL
This is an independent website, and is not connected to the club.